2018 - 2019

Affiliate Council
Tim Adams, EA (Chair)
Bernadette Antonelli, EA
Jeff Augenstein, EA
Michael Carlisle, EA
Bill Nemeth, EA
Linda Sandidge, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland
 
Audit Committee
Richard Reedman, EA, USCTP (Chair)
Aaron Blau, EA, CPA
Jon Pryweller, EA
Tim Dilworth, EA, CPA (Ex-Officio)
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown
 
Awards Committee 
Jeff Augenstein, EA (Chair)
Debbie Cope, EA
Trish Evenstad, EA
Laurie Ziegler, EA
Staff Liaison: 
 
Bylaws and Governance Committee
Raven Deerwater, EA, PhD (Chair)
Leslie Casteel, EA
Angela Radic, EA
Sandra Robb, EA
Anthony Santullo, EA
Tina Stark, EA
Mary Sunderland, EA, USTCP
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA
 
CTEC
Margy Dunn, EA (Advisor)
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA
 
Educating America 
Natasha Johnson, EA (Chair)
Kathleen Burr Blood, EA
Robin Rae Huntley, EA
Carl Johnson Jr., EA
Robert Pons, EA
Linda Sandidge, EA
Lisa Vivens, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland and Robert Kerr, EA
Education Committee
Alan Pinck, EA (Chair)
 
NTPI Planning
Linda Bossard, EA, USTCP (Co-Chair)
Clayton Brown, EA, USTCP (Co-Chair)
Tom Gorczynski, EA, USTCP
Clarice Landreth, EA
Ricardo Rivas, EA
Jennifer Verhey, EA, CPA, USTCP
Lorriane Zistler, EA, CPA
Staff Liaison: Holli Jones Kimbrough
Tax Education
Mary Sunderland, EA, USTCP (Chair)
Melissa Longmuir, EA
Dale Martinson, EA
Vicki McGinn, EA, CPA
Bill Nemeth, EA
John Perry, EA, USTCP
Staff Liaison: Holli Jones Kimbrough
Education Foundation
Catherine Bostock-Hudy, EA (Chair)
Bill Nemeth, EA (First Vice-Chair)
Melissa Longmuir, EA (Second Vice-Chair)
Mary Mellem, EA (Past-Chair)
Staff Liaison: Holli Jones Kimbrough
Ethics & Professional Conduct Committee
Melissa Longmuir, EA (Chair)
Peter Gonzalez, EA
Charlotte Ogorek, EA
Ruth Rowlette, EA
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA
Executive Committee
Jean Nelsen, EA (Chair)
James Adeleman, EA
Tim Dilworth, EA, CPA
Jerry Gaddis, EA
Chris Hardy, EA
Angela Radic, EA
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA
Finance Committee
Mike Fioritto, EA, CPA (Chair)
Joni K. Cappuccio, EA
Tim Dilworth, EA, EA (Ex-Officio)
Jon Pryweller, EA
Richard Reedman, EA, USTCP
Adam Roberts, EA
Pam Taylor, EA
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown and Robert Kerr, EA
 
Government Relations
Jennifer MacMillan, EA (Chair)
Morris Armstrong, EA
Karen Brosi, EA
Steve DeFilippis, EA
John Dundon, EA
Tom Gorczynski, EA, USTCP
Claudia Hill, EA
Kathy Hubbard, EA
Michael Lawrence, EA
Cynthia Leachmoore, EA
Dave Miles, EA
Roberto Pons, EA
Dustin Stamper, EA
Sherrill Trovato, EA, USTCP
Liz Zitzow, EA
Staff Liaison: Justin Edwards 
 
Membership Committee
Bernadette Antonelli, EA (Chair)
Catherine Bostock-Hudy, EA
Tynisa Gaines, EA
Tracey Gordineer, EA
Ray Kidwell, EA
Laura Passe, EA
Doug Pickford, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland
 
Nominating Committee
James Adelman, EA (Chair)
Tim Adams, EA
Judy Akin, EA
Kerry Freeman, EA
Jennifer MacMillan, EA
Joyce Mohr, EA
Rich Rhodes, EA
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA
PAC Steering Committee
Phyllis Jo Kubey, EA (Chair)
Terry Durkin, EA
Vicki Ferrantello, EA
Tony Frezza, EA
Lonnie Gary, EA, USTCP
Al Thomson, EA
Staff Liaison: Justin Edwards
 
Public Relations and Social Media Committee
Trish Evenstad, EA (Chair)
Jake Alexander, EA
Morris Armstrong, EA
Nayo Carter-Gray, EA
John Dundon, EA
Jennifer MacMillan, EA
Ricardo Rivas, EA
Craig Smalley, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland
 
Schuldiner/Smollan Memorial Fund Advisory Board 
Joyce Mohr, EA (Chair)
Lori Carpenter, EA 
Rich Rhodes, EA
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA

 

Share This