2019 - 2020 Committees

AFFILIATE COUNCIL

Michael Carlisle, EA (Chair)
Bernadette Antonelli, EA
Jeff Augenstein, EA
Melissa Longmuir, EA
Bill Nemeth, EA
Linda Sandidge, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Richard Reedman, EA, USCTP (Chair)
Aaron Blau, EA, CPA
Jon Pryweller, EA
Tim Dilworth, EA, CPA (Ex-Officio)
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Jeff Augenstein, EA (Chair)
Debbie Cope, EA
Tracey Gordineer, EA
Cynthia Leachmore, EA
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown

BYLAWS AND GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

Raven Deerwater, EA, PhD (Chair)
Jean Canoose, EA
David King, EA
Dave Levine, EA
Whitney Mitchell, EA
Angela Radic, EA
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA

CTEC

Margy Dunn, EA (Advisor)
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA

EDUCATING AMERICA

Natasha Johnson, EA (Chair)
Linda Sandidge, EA
Amber Gray-Fenner, EA
Tyrone J. Taylor, EA
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Alan Pinck, EA (Chair)

NTPI PLANNING

Linda Bossard, EA, USTCP (Co-Chair)
Clayton Brown, EA, USTCP (Co-Chair)
Tom Gorczynski, EA, USTCP
Clarice Landreth, EA
Ricardo Rivas, EA
Jennifer Verhey, EA, CPA, USTCP
Lorriane Zistler, EA, CPA
Staff Liaison: Lauren Nilssen

TAX EDUCATION

Mary Sunderland, EA, USTCP (Chair)
Beth Logan, EA
Melissa Longmuir, EA
Dale Martinson, EA
Vicki McGinn, EA, CPA
Bill Nemeth, EA
John Perry, EA, USTCP
Staff Liaison: Lauren Nilssen

ETHICS & PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT COMMITTEE

Betsey Buckingham, EA (Chair)
Geri Bowman, EA
Peter Gonzalez, EA
Melissa Longmuir, EA
Charlotee Ogorek, EA
Advisor: Ruth Rowlette, EA, JD
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Jerry Gaddis, EA
Don Rosenberg, EA
Angela Radic, EA
Nancy Lyman, EA
Jean Nelsen, EA
Jake Johnstun, EA
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Jon Pryweller, EA (Chair)
Nancy Lyman, EA
Joni K. Cappuccio, EA
Tim Dilworth, EA
Jake Johnstun, EA
Richard Reedman, EA, USTCP
Alicia Meyer, EA
Pam Taylor, EA
Veronica Sas, EA
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS

Jennifer MacMillan, EA (Chair)
Karen Brosi, EA
Steve DeFilippis, EA
John Dundon, EA
Tom Gorczynski, EA, USTCP
Claudia Hill, EA
Kathy Hubbard, EA
Michael Lawrence, EA
Cynthia Leachmoore, EA
Dave Miles, EA
Roberto Pons, EA
Dustin Stamper, EA
David Leidel, EA
Liz Zitzow, EA
Staff Liaison: Rebecca Hawes

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

Melissa Longmuir, EA, MBA (Chair)
Joni Cappuccio, CPA, EA, MST
Eric Duncan, EA
Bill Nemeth, EA
Sandra Robb, EA, USTCP
Gillian Smith-Hines, EA
Skip Touchett, EA
L.Knox Wimberly, EA
Sherry Stevens, EA
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown and Norman Robinson

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Dave Tolleth, EA (Chair)
Membership Growth Subcommittee
Bernadette Antonelli, EA (Subcommittee Chair)
Kathy Blood, EA
Tynisa Gaines EA
Kerry Freeman, EA
Julia Harvey, EA
Cynthia Leachmoore, EA
Roberto Pons, EA
Richard Reedman, EA
Development Subcommittee
Tracey Gordineer, EA (Subcommittee Chair)
Jeff Augenstein, EA
Kesha Harris, EA
Laura Lehr, EA
Antonio Martinez, EA
Alex Mesidor, EA
Angela Radic, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Jean Nelsen, EA (Chair)
Geri Bowman, EA
Natasha Johnson, EA
Jennifer MacMillan, EA
Charles Oliver, EA, JD
Jake Johnston, EA
Staff Liaison: Cassandra Brown

PAC STEERING COMMITTEE

Phyllis Jo Kubey, EA (Chair)
Terry Durkin, EA
Vicki Ferrantello, EA
Tony Frezza, EA
Lonnie Gary, EA, USTCP
Al Thomson, EA
Staff Liaison: Rebecca Hawes

PUBLIC AWARENESS COMMITTEE

Chris Hardy, EA (Chair)
Trish Evanstad, EA
Aaron Blau, EA
Josh Webskowski, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland

SCHULDINER/SMOLLAN MEMORIAL FUND ADVISORY BOARD

Lori Carpenter, EA (Chair)
Rich Rhodes, EA
Dacid Leidel, EA
Staff Liaison: Robert Kerr, EA and Cassandra Brown

Share This